Boil Water Advisory

 

 

Current Boil Water Advisory Notices

Boil Water Advisory Lifted– May 14, 2022

The boil water advisory issued on May 11, 2022 for customers located in the following areas of Pottsville has been lifted:

3-98 Westwood Road

All of Westwood Center Road

850-900 Gordon Nagle Trail

It is no longer necessary to boil your water before drinking.   We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your patience.

 

Boil Water Advisory Lifted – May 13,2022

The boil water advisory  issued on May 10, 2022 for customers located in the following areas of Pottsville has been lifted:

2100-2250 West End Avenue

All of Cottage Hill West

It is no longer necessary to boil your water before drinking.  We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your patience.

 

 

 

 

.